?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Burger will eat your soul! - Open Knowledge — LiveJournal

Sep. 16th, 2006

01:49 pm - Burger will eat your soul!

Previous Entry Share Next Entry

Comments:

[User Picture]
From:pentomino
Date:September 16th, 2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Does that cat have ears, or are they just shot straight back?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:crasch
Date:September 18th, 2006 04:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I think they're just laid back.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:meredith
Date:September 16th, 2006 07:04 pm (UTC)
(Link)
poor kitten :(((
(Reply) (Thread)
From:brkvw
Date:September 16th, 2006 08:25 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, I was sort of wondering what got the cat to that state...

Sad...

Funny...

but, sad...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:integreillumine
Date:September 17th, 2006 05:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
ditto
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:crasch
Date:September 18th, 2006 04:08 pm (UTC)
(Link)
My guess is that he got upset while they were cleaning cages to prep for the TV spot.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:frost_factor
Date:September 16th, 2006 07:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Poor cat
(Reply) (Thread)
From:jruckman
Date:September 16th, 2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
ROFL, holy shit I'm crying.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:squamous
Date:September 16th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Holy shit! I'm guessing Burger did not get adopted that day.

I of course had to play it for my cats, who did seem to recognize the audio as disturbing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:unbound_spirit
Date:September 16th, 2006 08:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
holy crap that cat is posessed!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:ladykalana
Date:September 16th, 2006 10:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I can't imagine how much sand that cat had in its vagina to sound like that, but it was impressive.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:pentomino
Date:September 17th, 2006 03:44 am (UTC)
(Link)
That night, Burger was heard whispering to Fries. The next morning, Fries was found dead, having swallowed his own sandpapery tongue.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]
From:integreillumine
Date:September 17th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
(Link)
hahaha!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)